Dr. Erol J. Kanli
Last updated: Jun 14, 2010

Dr. Erol J. Kanli

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457672420

Dr. Erol J. Kanli D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 6116 Rolling Road Suite 316 in Springfield, VA 22152. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457672420. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 451-8332. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Erol J. Kanli, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Erol J. Kanli.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $55
Align Technology $25
Henry Schein $25

Other

Food and Beverage $167

Affiliated practices

Northern Virginia Dental Associates
6116 Rolling Road
Springfield, 22152 VA
(703) 451-8332

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 35 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christine Karapetian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 9004 Crownwood Court Burke, 22015, VA
Dr. James B. Hudson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 6116 Rolling Road Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. Cynthia Park
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 8328 Traford Lane Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. William Hayden Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6209 Old Keene Mill Court Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. Katherine Rose Bogacki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3D 8344 Traford Lane Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. Emily A. Dasilva
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 211 5803 Rolling Road Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. Megan H. Morrow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 211 5803 Rolling Road Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. David Alfred Lindsey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8344 Traford Lane Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. Peter K. Cocolis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 5803 Rolling Road Springfield, 22152, VA
Dr. Nhien-Phuong Khoi Lu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 6116 Rolling Road Springfield, 22152, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Erol J. Kanli treat?

Dr. Erol J. Kanli provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Erol J. Kanli accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Erol J. Kanli accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Erol J. Kanli have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Erol J. Kanli is affiliated with Northern Virginia Dental Associates.

Where can you meet with Dr. Erol J. Kanli?

Dr. Erol J. Kanli's office is located at 6116 Rolling Road Suite 316 in Springfield, VA 22152.